Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
bushorchimp.com
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd. Strict quality production control, guarantee customer satisfaction.
Home > Single Mode Fiber Coupler >

1X64 Single Mode Fiber Coupling 0.9mm package D Input and output Fiber Length 1m

Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
City: Wuhan
Province/State: Hubei
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-27-87196324
Contact Person:
Ms Penny

1X64 Single Mode Fiber Coupling 0.9mm package D Input and output Fiber Length 1m

Brand Name : OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number : Single Mode Fiber Coupler
Certification : ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin : Wuhan, China
MOQ : 1 PCS
Price : Price Negotiable
Payment Terms : Bank Transfer
Supply Ability : 300,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 7-10 days
Packaging Details : carton and blister
Model # : 1X64
Fiber Length : 1m
Connector : SC/APC
Material : Corning G657A , Stainles
Mode : SM
Fiber Type : 0.9mm loose tube
Contact Now

1X64 Single Mode Fiber Coupling 0.9mm package D Input and output Fiber Length 1m


Description


It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

The Single mode wide band coupler can make the optical single re-coupled in the special couple area during the transmission, then reassigned the optical power. Optional Coupling ratio.The key parameters include operating wavelength, bandwidth, and excess loss, coupling ratio, PDL and so on.

The products are Telcordia GR-1209-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant. Besides 1310nm and 1550nm fiber couplers, OPTOTOP manufactures special couplers working at wavelength of 1480nm,980nm,1590nm,etc.These couplers use special single mode fiber, and the coupling ratio can be made on customer request. The products are Telcordia GR-1221-CORE qualified, and RoHS compliant.


Detailed Product Description

Fiber Material

Single Mode G657A1 G652D 9/125 OS2


Operating Wavelength

Single mode fiber coupler: 980, 1310, 1480, 1550,

Dual window coupler: 980&1550, 1060&1550, 1310&1550, 1480&1550, 980&1510, 1060&1510, 1310&1510,1480&1510.

Three window coupler: 1310&1490&1550nm


Input connector

Output connector

LC/UPC LC/APC SC/UPC SC/APC FC/UPC FC/APC MU/UPC ST/UPC


Configuration

1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1 x48 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32


Coupling ratio

1:99 2:92 5:95 10:90 20:80 30:70 40:60 50:50


Fiber type

0.25/0.9/2.0/3.0mm


Fiber length

0.5m 1m 1.5m 2m 5m 10m 20m ...

On request


Package

A/B/C/D /J/H...


Applications Features
Telecommunication system Low excess loss
Line monitor system Low PDL
Access network High reliability
OCT system Amplifier
CATV


ParameterPA
Operating wavelength (nm)980,1310, 1490 ,1550
Operating bandwidth (nm)980± 10nm,1310 ± 40nm,1490 ± 10nm,1550 ± 40nm
Fiber Type(dB)

Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1

0.15

Insertion loss (dB)50:/50≤3.3≤3.5
40/603.70~4.40≤2.53.50~4.60/≤2.8
30/705.00~5.60/≤1.84.90~6.10/≤2.1
20/806.80~7.40/≤1.26.50~7.70/≤1.2
10/909.60~10.50/≤0.68.80~11.40/≤0.8
5/9512.70~13.50 /≤0.412.05~14.05/≤0.5
3/9714.60~15.50/≤0.313.60~16.05/≤0.4
2/9816.60~17.90/≤0.2515.60~18.20/≤0.3
1/9919.20~20.80/≤0.218.80~21.40/≤0.25
PDL (dB)≤0.1≤0.15
Return loss(dB)≥50≥45
Directivity (dB)≥55
Operating temperature (℃)-40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector
Other specifications can be made on customer request.




Product Tags:

single mode fiber splitter

      

fibre optic coupler

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1X64 Single Mode Fiber Coupling 0.9mm package D Input and output Fiber Length 1m Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)