Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
bushorchimp.com
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd. Strict quality production control, guarantee customer satisfaction.
Home > Single Mode Fiber Coupler >

High Stability FBT / Fibre Optic Couplers 1x2 Three Window Coupler OEM ODM Service

Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
City: Wuhan
Province/State: Hubei
Country/Region: China
Contact Person:Ms Penny

High Stability FBT / Fibre Optic Couplers 1x2 Three Window Coupler OEM ODM Service

Brand Name : OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number : Single Mode Fiber Coupler
Certification : ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin : Wuhan, China
MOQ : 10 PCS
Price : Price Negotiable
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 300,000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 7-10 days
Packaging Details : Blister box and carton
Configuration : 1x2
Fiber Material : Single Mode
Operating Wavelength : 1310&1490&1550nm
Coupling Ratio : Customized
Fiber Type : 0.25mm
Fiber Length : On Request
Connector : No Connector
Package : A
Contact Now

FBT Coupler Single Mode 1x2 Three Window Coupler 1310&1490&1550nm 0.25mm


WBC-P-12-345-50-1-25-00-A

Description


The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper


technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia


GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant


Key Features


Low excess loss


Various Coupling Ratio


Compact Size


High Stability and Reliability


Mini sizes


Applications


Long-haul Telecommunications


CATV


FTTH


Local Area Network


Description


The Single Mode Broadband Fiber Coupler based on Two Parallel Fiber fused bi-conical taper


technology. It has single or multi window. The devices are designed and manufactured to meet Telcordia


GR-1209-CORE requirements and RoHS compliant.

Specifications


Parameter

P

A

Operating wavelength (nm)

980,1310, 1490 ,1550

Operating bandwidth (nm)

980± 10nm,1310 ± 40nm,1490 ± 10nm,1550 ± 40nm

Fiber Type(dB)

Corning G652D OR Corning G657 A1

0.15

Insertion loss (dB)

50:/50

≤3.3

≤3.5

40/60

3.70~4.40≤2.5

3.50~4.60/≤2.8

30/70

5.00~5.60/≤1.8

4.90~6.10/≤2.1

20/80

6.80~7.40/≤1.2

6.50~7.70/≤1.2

10/90

9.60~10.50/≤0.6

8.80~11.40/≤0.8

5/95

12.70~13.50 /≤0.4

12.05~14.05/≤0.5

3/97

14.60~15.50/≤0.3

13.60~16.05/≤0.4

2/98

16.60~17.90/≤0.25

15.60~18.20/≤0.3

1/99

19.20~20.80/≤0.2

18.80~21.40/≤0.25

PDL (dB)

≤0.1

≤0.15

Return loss(dB)

≥50

≥45

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating temperature (℃)

-40 ~ +85

The above specification is without connector
Other specifications can be made on customer request.


Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style

Package Dimensions

Package A(Mini)

2.4mm x 35mm stainless steel tube

Package A

3.0mm x 48mm stainless steel tube

Package B

3.0mm x 55mm stainless steel tube

Package C

90mm x16mm x 9mm case

Pigtail Style

Package A

250μM bare fiber

Package B

900μM loose tube

Package C

900μM loose tube or 2mm/3mm cable

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.

Ordering Information


WBC-X-X2-XX-XX-X-XX-XX-X
P:Premium
A:Grade A
X:On request
12:1X2
22:2X2
31:1310nm
49:1490nm
55:1550nm
98: 980nm
01: 01:99
02: 02:98
...
50: 50:50
1: 1 meter
x: on request
25:250μM Fiber
09:900μM loose Fiber
20: 2mm cable
30: 3mm cable
SC:SC/UPC
SA:SC/APC
......
00:no connect
A: A
B: B
C:C
GradePort numberOperation Wavelengthcoupling RatioFiber lengthFiber typeConnect TypeDimension

EX: WBC-P-12-345-50-1-25-00-A

Package Dimensions & Pigtail Style


Code

Dimension(mm)

Material

Pigtail Style

Length

Width/
Diameter

Height

A

48

3

Stain Steel Tube

250µm Bare Fiber

A30

30

2.4

A35

35

2.4

B

55

3

Stain Steel Tube

900µm Loose Tube

B48

48

3

B60

60

3

C1

90

16

9

Metal Case

900µm Loose Tube or 2mm/3mm Cable

C2

100

18

9.2

C3

85

18

10

D

100

80

10

Metal Case

900µm Loose Tube

J1

120

80

10

J2

140

114

18

LGX1U

129

125

29

Metal Case

Adapter

LGX2U

129

125

58

1U19

482.6

278

44

2U19

482.6

278

88

1*N
2*N
Module

100

80

10

Metal Case

900µm Loose Tube or 2mm/3mm Cable

141

115

18

100

80

10

141

115

18

On Request

Other package dimensions can be made on customer request.


Minimum Package

Code

Material

Number

Dimension(mm)

Note

Length

Width

Height

A

Blister Box

2

200

103

16

No Connector

10

328

226

13

No Connector

B

Blister Box

1

230

135

16

With Connector

1

224

135

13

No Connector

C

Pearl Cotton and Carton

1

215

155

48

With Connector



Product Tags:

single mode fiber splitter

      

single mode couplers

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Stability FBT / Fibre Optic Couplers 1x2 Three Window Coupler OEM ODM Service Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)